Recipients of the Brandel - Murphy
Lions Youth Foundation
"Miracles Through Service Award by year

 

2018

District 20 N: Lion Ann Parelli

District 20 E1: Lion Lauren J. Lieberman, PhD.

District 20 E2: PDG Noni Krom

District W: Lion Laurell Brault

District 20 Y1: Lion Jason Tabor

District 20 Y2: Lion Richard Rhodes

District O: PDG Stuart Wizmer

District 20 R1: Lion Vincent Papa

District 20 R2: Lion Norma Burkeno Anderson

District 20 K1: Lion Maureen Thomas

District 20 K2: Lion Paul Broderick

District 20 S: Lion Judy Keller

 

2017

Presented by PIP Al and Lion Dr. Maureen to PDG Wayne Wagner.

District 20 N: Lion Joseph Sullivan, Jr.

District 20 E1: Lion Sarah Favro

District 20 E2: Lion Ken Mathis

District 20 Y1: Lion PDG Kerry Brown

District 20 Y2: Lion John Griffin

District 20 R1: Lion Stephen Purcigliotti

District 20 R2: Lion Maria Sanchez

District 20 K1: Lion Astrid Benjamin - Campbell

District 20 K2: PDG Fred Rieger

District 20 S: Lion Lawrence Luce.

 

 

2016

District 20 N: Lion Milton Dickerson

District 20 E1: Lion Kathryn Soper

District 20 E2: Lion Gail Cordes

District 20 W: Lion Kelly Clark

District 20 Y1: Lion Cathi Bernado

District 20 Y2: Lion James Flynn

District 20 O: Lion Alonso Fragipane

District 20 R1: Lion Tracy Reiman

District 20 R2: Lion Mercedes Regaldo

District 20 K1: Lion Jeanette Forde Corwen

District 20 K2: 1st VDG Nina Lanci

District 20 S: Lion Marybeth Valenti

 

2015:

Presented by PIP Al and Lion Dr. Maureen in April 2015 to PID Jack Weber and PID Robert Klein

District 20 N: Lion Charles Talbot

District 20 E1: Lion Greg Lund

District 20 E2: PDG Noni Krom

District 20 W: CC Mark Whitney

District 20 Y1: Lion Paul Burnett

District 20 O: Lion Peter Brandt

District 20 R1: Lion Patricia Castelli

District 20 R2: Lion Paul Seto

District 20 K1: Lion Stepahnie Simeon

District 20 K2: PDG Anthony Paradiso

District 20 S: Lion Andrew Caley

 

 

The Brandel - Murphy Lions Youth Foundation, Inc
P.O. Box 913
Rockville Centre, NY 11571